Kamishojingawa, Japan Page

Other names: 上精進川,Kamishōjingawa

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2878 Longitude 138.5784 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 16N Long (DMS) 138° 34' 42E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49787

Weather Charts


Kamishojingawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamishojingawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamishojingawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimozuri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuboji (0.3 nm)
Shojingawa (0.4 nm)
Sakabayashi (0.7 nm)
Okura (0.8 nm)
Minokuchi (0.3 nm)
Kumakubo (0.7 nm)
Kariyado (0.9 nm)
Kamijo (0.3 nm)
Kamikawa (0.5 nm)
Tsuji (0.8 nm)
Sumigaito (0.3 nm)
Matoba (0.3 nm)
Shinmachi (0.7 nm)
Shimojo (0.7 nm)
Sugikubo (0.8 nm)
Furugayato (1.0 nm)
Ichiba (1.0 nm)
Daimonka (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 14 nm E 82
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 31 nm S 205
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 35 nm S 213 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 48 nm E 128 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 51 nm E 63 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.5 nm SE Taiseki-ji
1.0 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.6 nm N Otodome Falls
1.6 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm N Shiraito Falls
3.5 nm N Lake Tanuki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:38 2016