Samban, Japan Page

Other names: Sanban

World:Japan:Okayama
Latitude 34.6000 Longitude 133.9833 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 133° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111327

Weather Charts


Samban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaigandori (1.2 nm)
Kori (1.5 nm)
Seno'o (5.9 nm)
Amihama (3.6 nm)
Saidaiji-naka (3.9 nm)
Okayama (3.9 nm)
Nishi-nakasange (4.4 nm)
Ifukucho (5.4 nm)
Kitagata (5.8 nm)
Atsu (1.7 nm)
Kogushi (2.3 nm)
Kugui (5.1 nm)
Hoden (5.8 nm)
Banda (2.6 nm)
Muneage (3.2 nm)
Hachihamacho-hachihama (3.4 nm)
Gokan (4.0 nm)
Oyabu (4.2 nm)
Numa (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJBK Small KOHNAN 2 nm W 257
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 11 nm N 326 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJOT TAK Medium TAKAMATSU Takamatsu 23 nm S 176 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJOS TKS Medium TOKUSHIMA Tokushima 41 nm E 132 All Nippon Airways, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJOP Heli Komatsushima Heliport Komatsushima 47 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Nishinippon Broadcasting
2.6 nm S Setonaikai Broadcasting
2.5 nm W List of airports in Japan
3.2 nm NW Sanyo Gakuen College
3.2 nm NW Sanyo Gakuen University
3.3 nm W Okayama General and Cultural Gymnasium
4.1 nm N Ōdara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:12 2016