Kogushi, Japan Page

Other names: 小串

World:Japan:Okayama
Latitude 34.5961 Longitude 134.0288 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 134° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73616

Weather Charts


Kogushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atsu (0.6 nm)
Samban (2.3 nm)
Kori (3.4 nm)
Kaigandori (3.4 nm)
Hachihamacho-hachihama (4.9 nm)
Amihama (5.5 nm)
Okayama (5.7 nm)
Nishi-nakasange (6.1 nm)
Saidaiji-naka (3.2 nm) Kugui (2.8 nm)
Hoden (3.6 nm)
Ushimadocho-kashino (5.3 nm)
Oki (5.5 nm)
Banda (1.9 nm)
Muneage (2.8 nm)
Numa (4.3 nm)
Gokan (4.5 nm)
Oyabu (4.9 nm)
Suzuri (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJBK Small KOHNAN 4 nm W 266
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 12 nm N 318 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJOT TAK Medium TAKAMATSU Takamatsu 22 nm S 181 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJOS TKS Medium TOKUSHIMA Tokushima 39 nm E 134 All Nippon Airways, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJOP Heli Komatsushima Heliport Komatsushima 46 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Higashi-ku, Okayama
3.9 nm N Saidaiji Station
3.9 nm NE Chūgoku 33 Kannon Pilgrimage
4.3 nm N Ōdara Station
3.9 nm SW Nishinippon Broadcasting
3.9 nm SW Setonaikai Broadcasting
4.4 nm NE Ōdomi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:26 2016