Usui, Japan Page

Other names: 臼井

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.7842 Longitude 139.0569 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 139° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67662

Weather Charts


Usui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirone (2.1 nm)
Ajikata (2.3 nm)
Matsuhashi (3.3 nm)
Izui (3.6 nm)
Inugaeri-shinden (2.0 nm)
Sakayacho (3.0 nm)
Wada (3.5 nm)
Warino (3.7 nm)
Odori (3.9 nm)
Onomachi (4.3 nm)
Kameda-hayadori (5.0 nm)
Kyuzogoya (5.5 nm)
Satsukino (3.3 nm)
Niitsu-honcho (3.3 nm)
Kosudo (1.7 nm)
Shoze (4.2 nm)
Ibarasone (4.9 nm)
Yoshida-shinden (5.4 nm)
Nakadana (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 10 nm N 16 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 34 nm W 298
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 70 nm N 28 All Nippon Airways
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 81 nm S 183
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 72 nm E 58 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Minami-ku, Niigata
2.8 nm SE Yashiroda Station
2.7 nm E Akiha-ku, Niigata
2.8 nm E Furutsu Station
3.0 nm SE Niigata Prefectural Botanical Garden
3.1 nm E Niigata University of Pharmacy and Applied Life Sciences
3.2 nm E Niitsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:56 2016