Onomachi, Japan Page

Other names: Ōnomachi,大野町

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8478 Longitude 139.0159 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 139° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 145923

Weather Charts


Onomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaigara (2.8 nm) Yamada (1.3 nm)
Kyuzogoya (1.6 nm)
Toyano (2.3 nm)
Aoyama (3.0 nm)
Seigoro (2.8 nm)
Dekijima (3.1 nm)
Niigatashi (3.2 nm)
Sekiya-okawamae (3.3 nm)
Shimo-tokorojima (3.5 nm)
Nagata (3.4 nm)
Hakusan'ura (4.0 nm)
Wada (1.8 nm)
Inugaeri-shinden (2.7 nm)
Sakayacho (2.6 nm)
Kameda-hayadori (3.1 nm)
Odori (0.4 nm)
Matsuhashi (1.7 nm)
Ajikata (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 8 nm N 37 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 31 nm W 294
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 68 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 84 nm S 182
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 72 nm E 61 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
1.9 nm NE Ban-etsu Expressway
2.8 nm NW Kobari Station
2.6 nm NW Nishi-ku, Niigata
2.7 nm NW Terao Station
3.1 nm N Aoyama Station (Niigata)
3.2 nm N 139th meridian east
2.9 nm NE Denka Big Swan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:44 2016