Osose, Japan Page

Other names: 遅瀬

World:Japan:Nara
Latitude 34.6966 Longitude 136.0541 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 48N Long (DMS) 136° 3' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23071

Weather Charts


Osose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishihata (1.3 nm)
Tsukigase-tsukise (1.6 nm)
Shirakashi (2.2 nm) Chumusan (0.7 nm)
Hatta (1.0 nm)
Yoshida (1.2 nm)
Hirose (1.7 nm)
Otaki (1.6 nm)
Yono (2.1 nm)
Katsura (2.1 nm)
Uyama (2.4 nm)
Kasuga (0.8 nm)
Hirodai (0.9 nm)
Nakanosho (0.9 nm)
Onishi (1.2 nm)
Sugo (1.7 nm)
Katahira (1.7 nm)
Ieno (2.7 nm)
Mikadani (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 23 nm W 255
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 30 nm W 280 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJOE Small Akeno Airport 32 nm E 107
RJGG NGO Large CHUBU CENTRAIR INTL Tokoname 38 nm E 75 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Hong Kong, AirAsia Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Etihad Airways, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Juneyao Airlines, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shenzhen Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangtze River Express
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 41 nm W 264 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nara)
1.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Nara)
1.7 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nara)
2.5 nm SW Yamabe District, Nara
2.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Nara)
2.9 nm NW 136th meridian east
4.2 nm N Tsukigaseguchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:32 2016