Otaki, Japan Page

Other names: 大滝,Ōtaki

World:Japan:Mie
Latitude 34.6860 Longitude 136.0839 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 136° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46110

Weather Charts


Otaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoshida (0.5 nm)
Chumusan (0.9 nm)
Nakanosho (0.9 nm)
Hirodai (1.3 nm)
Osose (1.6 nm)
Kasuga (1.7 nm)
Yono (1.4 nm)
Hatta (1.5 nm)
Katsura (0.6 nm)
Yuyadani (1.2 nm)
Yasuba (1.5 nm)
Furuyama-kaige (1.7 nm)
Higashitawara (1.8 nm)
Shobuike (1.9 nm)
Minamifuruyama (1.8 nm)
Hirose (0.6 nm)
Uyama (1.0 nm)
Katahira (1.2 nm)
Ieno (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 24 nm W 257
RJOE Small Akeno Airport 30 nm E 107
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 32 nm W 280 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJGG NGO Large CHUBU CENTRAIR INTL Tokoname 37 nm E 73 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Hong Kong, AirAsia Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Etihad Airways, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Juneyao Airlines, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shenzhen Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangtze River Express
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 42 nm W 265 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nara)
2.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Nara)
3.0 nm SE Kikyōgaoka Station
2.8 nm SE Mihata Station
3.3 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nara)
3.3 nm SW Yamabe District, Nara
3.9 nm S Nabari Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:44 2016