Kameishi, Japan Page

Other names: 亀石

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.8023 Longitude 129.7018 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 42' 6E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20606

Weather Charts


Kameishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kameishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kameishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katsumotocho-yunomotoura (0.8 nm)
Katsumotocho-tateishi-nishifure (1.1 nm)
Gonouracho-nagamine-honmurafure (1.5 nm)
Gonouracho-komaki-higashifure (2.1 nm)
Gonouracho-komaki-nishifure (2.1 nm)
Katsumotocho-katayamafure (1.4 nm)
Katsumotocho-shinjo-nishifure (1.8 nm)
Katsumotocho-hongu-nakafure (1.8 nm)
Katsumotocho-okubofure (2.2 nm)
Katsumotocho-sakamotofure (2.2 nm)
Katsumotocho-kitafure (2.2 nm)
Ashibecho-kokubu-honmurafure (0.8 nm)
Ashibecho-nakanogo-honmurafure (1.6 nm)
Ashibecho-yutake-konzakafure (2.2 nm)
Ashibecho-kokubu-kawamukaefure (0.7 nm)
Ashibecho-sumiyoshi-higashifure (1.1 nm)
Gonouracho-kidafure (1.5 nm)
Gonouracho-yanagidafure (1.9 nm)
Gonouracho-ourafure (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 5 nm E 127 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDT TSJ Medium TSUSHIMA Tsushima 34 nm N 327 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 39 nm E 108 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm E 128
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 47 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.4 nm SE Iki Island
3.3 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
5.3 nm SE List of airports in Japan
8.3 nm S List of shipwrecks in October 1941
14.2 nm S Saga Prefecture
14.7 nm SE Kakarajima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:48 2016