Gonouracho-ourafure, Japan Page

Other names: 郷ノ浦町大浦触,Gōnourachō-ōurafure

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.7754 Longitude 129.6791 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gonouracho-ourafure Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonouracho-ourafure Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonouracho-ourafure Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gonouracho-komaki-higashifure (1.1 nm)
Gonouracho-watara-nishifure (1.9 nm)
Gonouracho-nagamine-honmurafure (0.8 nm)
Gonouracho-komaki-nishifure (1.4 nm)
Katsumotocho-tateishi-nishifure (1.6 nm)
Katsumotocho-yunomotoura (1.7 nm)
Kameishi (2.0 nm)
Gonouracho-yanagidafure (1.1 nm)
Ashibecho-sumiyoshi-higashifure (1.6 nm)
Gonouracho-kidafure (1.6 nm)
Gonouracho-tanakafure (1.8 nm)
Ashibecho-kokubu-kawamukaefure (2.0 nm)
Gonouracho-shihara-nishifure (2.2 nm)
Ashibecho-kokubu-honmurafure (2.5 nm)
Gonouracho-mugiyafure (1.1 nm)
Gonouracho-honmurafure (1.6 nm)
Gonouracho-gonoura (1.8 nm)
Gonouracho-higashifure (1.8 nm)
Gonoura-katabarufure (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 5 nm E 106 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDT TSJ Medium TSUSHIMA Tsushima 35 nm N 330 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 40 nm E 106 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 45 nm S 220
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.9 nm E Iki Island
3.5 nm E List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
6.6 nm S List of shipwrecks in October 1941
5.6 nm E List of airports in Japan
12.8 nm S Saga Prefecture
14.1 nm SE Kakarajima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:15 2016