Ashibecho-hakozaki-honmurafure, Japan Page

Other names: 芦辺町箱崎本村触,Ashibechō-hakozaki-honmurafure

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.8342 Longitude 129.7359 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 3N Long (DMS) 129° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12168

Weather Charts


Ashibecho-hakozaki-honmurafure Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashibecho-hakozaki-honmurafure Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashibecho-hakozaki-honmurafure Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katsumotocho-katayamafure (1.2 nm)
Katsumotocho-kitafure (1.1 nm)
Katsumotocho-higashifure (1.5 nm)
Katsumotocho-shinjo-nishifure (1.4 nm)
Katsumotocho-saidofure (2.0 nm)
Katsumotocho-nakafure (2.1 nm)
Katsumotocho-okubofure (2.1 nm)
Katsumotocho-sakamotofure (2.3 nm)
Katsumotocho-katsumotoura (2.4 nm)
Katsumotocho-yunomotoura (3.1 nm)
Katsumotocho-hongu-nakafure (3.0 nm)
Seto (1.9 nm)
Ashibecho-kokubu-honmurafure (2.1 nm)
Ashibecho-nakanogo-honmurafure (2.6 nm)
Kameishi (2.6 nm)
Ashibe (2.7 nm)
Ashibecho-kokubu-kawamukaefure (2.7 nm)
Ashibecho-sumiyoshi-higashifure (3.2 nm)
Ashibecho-yutake-konzakafure (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 5 nm S 154 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDT TSJ Medium TSUSHIMA Tsushima 33 nm N 323 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 38 nm E 112 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm E 131
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 49 nm S 145 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
3.2 nm S Iki Island
4.3 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
5.7 nm SE List of airports in Japan
10.6 nm S List of shipwrecks in October 1941


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:57 2016