Hachiyamae, Japan Page

Other names: ハチヤマエ,はちやまえ,蜂谷前

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4192 Longitude 141.2253 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 31E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55413

Weather Charts


Hachiyamae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hachiyamae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hachiyamae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sekinouchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitamachi (0.5 nm)
Kamimachi (0.6 nm)
Tatenuma (1.0 nm)
Komatsu (1.5 nm)
Kaigarazuka (0.5 nm)
Yamoto (0.7 nm)
Kawamae (0.9 nm)
Gomikura (1.2 nm)
Yachi (1.2 nm)
Shichitan'yachi (1.3 nm)
Shimokomatsu (1.4 nm)
Minamiku (1.6 nm)
Yokonuma (0.4 nm)
Jono (0.7 nm)
Omagari (0.7 nm)
Kamihama (0.9 nm)
Shimohama (0.9 nm)
Hamasuka (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 0 nm S 197
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 17 nm W 232
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 22 nm S 221 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 40 nm W 269 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Yamoto Station
0.7 nm W Higashi-Yamoto Station
1.0 nm NE Rikuzen-Akai Station
1.2 nm SW List of airports in Japan
1.6 nm SE List of shipwrecks in August 1945
1.9 nm SW Kazuma Station
2.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
2.7 nm NE Hebita Station
2.8 nm SW Rikuzen-Ono Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:08 2016