Gomikura, Japan Page

Other names: ごみくら,五味倉,ゴミクラ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4388 Longitude 141.2240 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56790

Weather Charts


Gomikura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gomikura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gomikura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yachi (0.6 nm)
Shimokomatsu (0.7 nm)
Nakakomatsu (1.1 nm)
Nakaku (0.7 nm)
Akai (0.7 nm)
Shimoku (0.8 nm)
Joku (0.9 nm)
Kawamae (0.6 nm)
Minamiku (0.8 nm)
Shichitan'yachi (0.9 nm)
Nakazone (1.2 nm)
Kaigarazuka (0.8 nm)
Yamoto (0.8 nm)
Yokonuma (1.0 nm)
Sekinouchi (1.0 nm)
Shitamachi (1.0 nm)
Hachiyamae (1.2 nm)
Jono (1.1 nm)
Kamimachi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 2 nm S 185
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 18 nm W 229
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 23 nm S 219 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 40 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Rikuzen-Akai Station
1.3 nm SW Yamoto Station
1.3 nm SW Higashi-Yamoto Station
2.2 nm S List of airports in Japan
2.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
2.6 nm SE List of shipwrecks in August 1945
2.7 nm SW Kazuma Station
2.5 nm E Hebita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:45 2016