Tsujinoshiro, Japan Page

Other names: 辻の城,つじのしろ,ツジノシロ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.7959 Longitude 130.8205 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 45N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 14E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115160

Weather Charts


Tsujinoshiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsujinoshiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsujinoshiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yasunaga (0.7 nm)
Mamizu (0.9 nm)
Soryo (1.2 nm)
Fukudomi (1.4 nm)
Kuroishizaki (1.0 nm) Shimojichu-haizuka (0.5 nm)
Tanaka (0.9 nm)
Hirata (0.9 nm)
Tanigo (1.1 nm)
Jichu (1.2 nm)
Kiyama (0.3 nm)
Terasako (0.3 nm)
Miyazono (0.4 nm)
Akai (1.1 nm)
Fukuhara (1.1 nm)
Minami (1.3 nm)
Nakao (1.4 nm)
Kisaki (1.4 nm)
Goraku (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm N 35 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 37 nm N 327
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 37 nm E 68
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 38 nm W 240 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Umakana Yokana Stadium
2.7 nm NW 2019 Rugby World Cup
2.8 nm N Park Dome Kumamoto
3.0 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.8 nm W Higashi-ku, Kumamoto
2.9 nm W Prefectural University of Kumamoto
3.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:31 2016