Tanigo, Japan Page

Other names: Tanigō,谷川,タニゴウ,たにごう

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.7835 Longitude 130.8374 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 50' 15E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70720

Weather Charts


Tanigo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanigo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanigo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukuhara (0.3 nm)
Akai (0.8 nm)
Terasako (0.9 nm)
Kiyama (1.0 nm)
Tsujinoshiro (1.1 nm)
Tanaka (0.2 nm)
Hirata (0.5 nm)
Shimojichu-haizuka (0.8 nm)
Mitake (1.0 nm)
Jichu (1.2 nm)
Yanagamizu (0.6 nm)
Nakao (0.9 nm)
Kakizako (0.9 nm)
Kawauchida (1.0 nm)
Shimojin (1.3 nm)
Minami (0.5 nm)
Uchidera (0.5 nm)
Nakao (0.7 nm)
Kisaki (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm N 15 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 38 nm N 326
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 36 nm E 66
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 38 nm W 242 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Kamimashiki District, Kumamoto
3.3 nm N List of airports in Japan
3.7 nm NW Umakana Yokana Stadium
3.7 nm NW 2019 Rugby World Cup
3.8 nm NW Park Dome Kumamoto
3.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.5 nm W Higashi-ku, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:30 2016