Toya, Japan Page

Other names: 鳥屋 ,とや

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.3169 Longitude 130.7685 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 46' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2277

Weather Charts


Toya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somi (1.2 nm)
Kozuru (1.2 nm)
Yakata (1.3 nm)
Mukaizuru (1.3 nm)
Shiratake (2.0 nm)
Oyorisaki (0.7 nm)
Yokotani (1.0 nm)
Yunokuchi (1.1 nm)
Uchinokoba (1.7 nm)
Okawachi (2.3 nm)
Hiate (0.9 nm)
Yokote (1.2 nm)
Yunokigochi (1.4 nm)
Kuzu (1.6 nm)
Ozaki (2.1 nm)
Nishinokochi (2.4 nm)
Ohira (2.3 nm)
Awashima (2.4 nm)
Takabure (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 30 nm S 184 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 31 nm N 8 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 32 nm W 288 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 37 nm E 111
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 43 nm E 127 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
5.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
5.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
5.9 nm S List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
6.1 nm S Hitoyoshi Station
6.3 nm S List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
6.3 nm S Aoi Aso Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:14 2016