Somi, Japan Page

Other names: Sōmi,沢水

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.3288 Longitude 130.7507 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 44N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 3E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2160

Weather Charts


Somi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiratake (0.9 nm)
Mizunashideguchi (1.2 nm)
Mizunashi (1.9 nm)
Okawachi (1.5 nm)
Nagayabuadani (1.7 nm)
Kumanoharu (2.1 nm)
Goshimata (2.4 nm)
Yamaguchi (2.5 nm)
Toya (1.2 nm)
Oyorisaki (1.5 nm)
Yunokuchi (1.7 nm)
Yokotani (1.9 nm)
Kozuru (1.2 nm)
Yakata (1.5 nm)
Mukaizuru (1.6 nm)
Yunokigochi (1.8 nm)
Kuzu (1.9 nm)
Hiate (1.8 nm)
Yokote (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 30 nm N 9 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 31 nm S 182 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 31 nm W 287 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 38 nm E 112
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 44 nm E 127 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
6.2 nm SW Watari Station (Kumamoto)
6.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
6.7 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
6.7 nm S List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
6.8 nm S Hitoyoshi Station
5.9 nm NW Setoishi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016