Ono, Japan Page

Other names: 大野,Ōno

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.3056 Longitude 130.9169 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 20N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9542

Weather Charts


Ono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsugano (0.5 nm)
Nakanotani (0.6 nm)
Satoyama (0.7 nm)
Hirayama (1.5 nm)
Nagatani (0.5 nm)
Miyagano (0.9 nm)
Masutani (0.7 nm)
Senryuchi (1.0 nm)
Yanagino (1.3 nm)
Kojiino (1.4 nm)
Kurohiji (1.4 nm)
Suyama (0.8 nm)
Iwagochi (1.3 nm)
Nagahira (1.3 nm)
Maruyama (1.3 nm)
Niiyama (1.4 nm)
Kogo (1.6 nm)
Aso (1.8 nm)
Suwanoharu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 32 nm N 354 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 31 nm S 198 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 30 nm E 116
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 37 nm E 133 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 39 nm W 285 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm SW Kuma District, Kumamoto
3.5 nm SE Yunomae Station
4.3 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
4.8 nm E Spiral bridge
9.4 nm S Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
9.0 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:06 2016