Ogawamachi-kawajiri, Japan Page

Other names: 小川町川尻,おがわまちかわじり,オガワマチカワジリ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6030 Longitude 130.6900 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 11N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54361

Weather Charts


Ogawamachi-kawajiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogawamachi-kawajiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogawamachi-kawajiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kawajiri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamidemura (0.6 nm)
Uezumiyoshi (0.7 nm)
Hachimaido (0.8 nm)
Utowari (0.4 nm)
Kitademura (0.8 nm)
Ogawamachi-shindende (0.8 nm)
Kochi (0.8 nm)
Nakanoe (0.2 nm)
Ogawa-honmura (0.5 nm)
Ogawamachi-kitashinden (0.6 nm)
Chigobuchi (0.6 nm)
Mitsumaru (0.8 nm)
Ogawamachi-gonoe (0.9 nm)
Ogawamachi-shinden (0.5 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamishinden (0.7 nm)
Ogawamachi-egashira (0.7 nm)
Sakaimaru (0.9 nm)
Shimoshinden (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 16 nm N 30 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 27 nm W 255 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm N 342
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 47 nm S 178 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
1.4 nm SW Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
1.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.6 nm S Arisa Station
3.1 nm N Matsubase Station
3.2 nm S Miyahara, Kumamoto
4.8 nm SW Senchō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:36 2016