Ogawamachi-egashira, Japan Page

Other names: おがわまちえがしら,オガワマチエガシラ,小川町江頭

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5939 Longitude 130.6994 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 58E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52036

Weather Charts


Ogawamachi-egashira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogawamachi-egashira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogawamachi-egashira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogawamachi-minamishinden (0.5 nm)
Ogawamachi-shinden (0.6 nm)
Ogawa-honmura (0.4 nm)
Ogawamachi-kitashinden (0.5 nm)
Mitsumaru (0.6 nm)
Nakanoe (0.6 nm)
Kawajiri (0.6 nm)
Chigobuchi (0.8 nm)
Ogawamachi-kawajiri (0.7 nm)
Ogawamachi-gonoe (0.8 nm)
Gonoe (0.5 nm)
Ogawamachi-nishikitaogawa (0.5 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamibeta (0.6 nm)
Ebisumachi (0.8 nm)
Ideguchi (0.6 nm)
Ogawamachi-ogawa (0.6 nm)
Yoshimoto (0.7 nm)
Takatsuka (0.9 nm)
Shimotakatsuka (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 16 nm N 28 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 256 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 46 nm N 341
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 47 nm S 178 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
1.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.4 nm W Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
2.4 nm SW Arisa Station
2.8 nm S Miyahara, Kumamoto
3.8 nm NW Matsubase Station
4.6 nm SW Senchō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:34 2016