Nozurumachi, Japan Page

Other names: ノヅルマチ,野鶴町,のづるまち

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6911 Longitude 130.6302 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 49E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82877

Weather Charts


Nozurumachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozurumachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozurumachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tsurumitsuka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itsuno (0.2 nm)
Jotsukamachi (0.5 nm)
Gotsu (0.6 nm)
Jotsuka (0.6 nm)
Kamishingai (0.5 nm)
Shingaimachi (0.5 nm)
Shimoshingai (0.6 nm)
Gata (0.9 nm)
Eri (0.4 nm)
Okuratoko (0.7 nm)
Tsubawaramachi (0.8 nm)
Minamihashiri-shimo (0.8 nm)
Ezukamachi (0.3 nm)
Iizuka (0.4 nm)
Miyanoshomachi (0.8 nm)
Miyanosho (0.8 nm)
Sanzo (1.0 nm)
Ishibashimachi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm E 52 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 242 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 32 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 39 nm N 344
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 38 nm W 290 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Midorikawa Station
1.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.4 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
1.8 nm W Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
1.9 nm E Tomiai, Kumamoto
2.0 nm E Uto Station
2.5 nm NE Tomiai Station
2.9 nm NE Minami-ku, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:52 2016