Kamishingai, Japan Page

Other names: かみしんがい,カミシンガイ,上新開

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6981 Longitude 130.6346 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 53N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 5E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103384

Weather Charts


Kamishingai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamishingai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamishingai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shingaimachi (0.3 nm)
Shimoshingai (0.5 nm)
Itsuno (0.6 nm)
Jotsuka (0.8 nm)
Jotsukamachi (0.8 nm)
Gata (0.8 nm)
Nishihashiri-shimo (0.6 nm)
Nishihashiri-kami (0.7 nm)
Hiraki (1.0 nm)
Minamihashiri-shimo (0.5 nm)
Okuratoko (0.6 nm)
Hashirigatamachi (0.6 nm)
Minamihashiri-kami (0.8 nm)
Tsurumitsuka (0.4 nm)
Nozurumachi (0.5 nm)
Eri (0.5 nm)
Ezukamachi (0.7 nm)
Iizuka (0.8 nm)
Tsubawaramachi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm E 53 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 27 nm W 241 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 39 nm N 343
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 38 nm W 290 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Midorikawa Station
1.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.4 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm E Tomiai, Kumamoto
1.8 nm E Uto Station
1.9 nm W Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
2.1 nm NE Tomiai Station
2.5 nm NE Minami-ku, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:48 2016