Naraguchi, Japan Page

Other names: 那良口

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2410 Longitude 130.6673 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3883

Weather Charts


Naraguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naraguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naraguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baba (0.4 nm)
Tomojiri (0.9 nm)
Nonohara (1.0 nm)
Hashizume (1.0 nm)
Miyazono (1.1 nm)
Yanazume (1.2 nm)
Isshochi (1.1 nm)
Nakaya (1.2 nm)
Hakiai (1.3 nm)
Shiiya (0.9 nm) Funato (1.1 nm)
Unokuchi (1.2 nm)
Chaya (1.1 nm)
Sangaura (0.7 nm)
Maitoko (1.0 nm)
Matsudani (1.0 nm)
Okubo (1.3 nm)
Omuta (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm S 174 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 29 nm W 299 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 37 nm N 14 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 40 nm E 103
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 45 nm E 118 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Naraguchi Station
0.9 nm NW Isshōchi Station
1.4 nm E Watari Station (Kumamoto)
3.0 nm E Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
3.4 nm NW Kyūsendō Station
4.9 nm NW Shiroishi Station (Kumamoto)
4.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:46 2016