Chaya, Japan Page

Other names: 茶屋

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2386 Longitude 130.6897 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 23E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4422

Weather Charts


Chaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Funato
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nara (1.1 nm)
Naraguchi (1.1 nm)
Sangaura (1.4 nm)
Mizujino (0.8 nm)
Itohara (1.3 nm)
Shiiya (1.3 nm)
Ogawa (0.2 nm)
Shimada (0.3 nm)
Watari (0.4 nm)
Imamura (0.5 nm)
Mine (0.6 nm)
Jige (0.7 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.9 nm)
Okaki (1.2 nm)
Uriuda (1.4 nm)
Unokuchi (0.3 nm)
Omuta (1.0 nm)
Okubo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm S 176 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 30 nm W 298 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm N 13 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 39 nm E 103
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 44 nm E 119 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Watari Station (Kumamoto)
1.2 nm W Naraguchi Station
1.9 nm E Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
2.0 nm W Isshōchi Station
3.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.5 nm SE Hitoyoshi Station
3.5 nm SE List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:05 2016