Minobaru, Japan Page

Other names: 蓑原

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2308 Longitude 130.7856 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 51N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9987

Weather Charts


Minobaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minobaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minobaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dozono (1.0 nm)
Chogamine (1.0 nm)
Kashinomine (1.0 nm)
Oyamada (0.9 nm)
Shinso (1.2 nm)
Hirabaru (0.4 nm)
Mitsuishi (0.7 nm)
Yoshino'o (0.8 nm)
Matsuba (0.9 nm)
Shinnamiki (0.9 nm)
Hira (1.1 nm)
Senba (0.5 nm)
Nagatani (0.6 nm)
Minomo (0.7 nm)
Yanase (0.8 nm)
Ganjojimachi (0.8 nm)
Shinmura (1.0 nm)
Uehara (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 25 nm S 187 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm N 5 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 35 nm W 295 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 34 nm E 104
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 39 nm E 122 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.0 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
1.0 nm SW List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
1.5 nm SW Hitoyoshi Castle
1.9 nm SW Hitoyoshi Station
2.0 nm SW List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
2.0 nm SW Aoi Aso Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:43 2016