Kuroda, Japan Page

Other names: 黒田

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2241 Longitude 130.8758 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 130° 52' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18194

Weather Charts


Kuroda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuroda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuroda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagasai (0.3 nm)
Hirano (0.6 nm)
Kinoeminami (0.9 nm)
Shimouto (1.1 nm)
Mendanishi (0.2 nm)
Futago (0.8 nm)
Mukomachi (0.9 nm)
Furumachi (1.1 nm)
Koeda (1.2 nm)
Jo (1.2 nm)
Uesato (1.3 nm)
Kaminishibyu (0.4 nm)
Shimizu (0.8 nm)
Tsukawaki (1.0 nm)
Imai (1.1 nm)
Honmachi (1.2 nm)
Shimonishibyu (0.6 nm)
Uenishi (1.0 nm)
Nakabaru (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm S 197 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 30 nm E 105
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm N 358 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 35 nm E 125 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 39 nm W 293 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm N Kuma District, Kumamoto
5.6 nm SE Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
5.3 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
5.2 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
5.3 nm W List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
5.7 nm SW Okoba Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:31 2016