Shimouto, Japan Page

Other names: しもうと,下乙

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2117 Longitude 130.8590 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 42N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17942

Weather Charts


Shimouto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimouto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimouto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taira (0.5 nm)
Nishiharu (0.6 nm)
Uchimura (0.6 nm)
Fukushima (0.7 nm)
Ekidori (0.9 nm)
Ichibu (1.0 nm)
Ogawa (1.0 nm)
Motochugaharu (1.1 nm)
Kinoeminami (0.5 nm)
Hirano (0.7 nm)
Nagasai (0.8 nm)
Nakabaru (0.7 nm)
Shimonishibyu (0.7 nm)
Higashiharu (0.5 nm)
Yamanita (0.6 nm)
Sakae (0.8 nm)
Chugaharu (0.8 nm)
Nakashima (1.0 nm)
Yokoyama (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 25 nm S 196 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 31 nm E 104
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 37 nm N 359 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 36 nm E 123 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 39 nm W 294 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.7 nm N Kuma District, Kumamoto
4.6 nm SW Okoba Station
4.4 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
4.4 nm W List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
4.8 nm SW Spiral (railway)
4.7 nm W Hitoyoshi Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:43 2016