Kagamimachi-nakashima, Japan Page

Other names: かがみまちなかしま,カガミマチナカシマ,鏡町中島

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5505 Longitude 130.6654 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 55E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65372

Weather Charts


Kagamimachi-nakashima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamimachi-nakashima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamimachi-nakashima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nozoe,Hirashima,Nakano
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honmura (0.5 nm)
Shin'yashiki (0.6 nm)
Kagamimachi-shimomura (0.7 nm)
Arisa (0.3 nm)
Kagamimachi-arisa (0.5 nm)
Shoji (0.6 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.6 nm)
Takatsuki (0.7 nm)
Shinmura (0.7 nm)
Issaidori (0.7 nm)
Enokimachi (0.8 nm)
Kagamimachi-shimoarisa (0.8 nm)
Nakashima (0.3 nm)
Miyahara (0.6 nm)
Agetsuchi (0.5 nm)
Okamachi-shoji (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 261 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm N 333 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 44 nm S 176 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 48 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Arisa Station
0.9 nm E Miyahara, Kumamoto
1.5 nm SW Senchō Station
1.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.1 nm N Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
2.5 nm SW Shin-Yatsushiro Station
3.4 nm NE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:57 2016