Utsukushigaoka-nishi, Japan Page

Other names: 美しが丘西

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.5879 Longitude 139.5314 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 16N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 53E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 791556

Weather Charts


Utsukushigaoka-nishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utsukushigaoka-nishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utsukushigaoka-nishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozenji-higashi (0.7 nm)
Ozenji-nishi (1.0 nm)
Hakusan (1.1 nm)
Shiomidai (0.4 nm)
Higashiyurigaoka (0.7 nm)
Nagasawa (0.9 nm)
Minamiikuta (1.0 nm)
Yurigaoka (1.2 nm)
Mizusawa (0.6 nm)
Motoishikawacho (0.6 nm)
Sugaogaoka (0.8 nm)
Utsukushigaoka (1.2 nm)
Ekoda (0.6 nm)
Susukino (0.7 nm)
Nijigaoka (0.6 nm)
Mominokidai (1.0 nm)
Hayano (1.1 nm)
Kurosuda (1.2 nm)
Azamino (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 5 nm N 358 New Central Airservice
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 7 nm W 268
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 8 nm S 206
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 12 nm E 99 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 49 nm S 189 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
0.6 nm NW Den-en Chofu University
1.1 nm NW Yurigaoka
1.1 nm NE St. Marianna University School of Medicine
1.4 nm SE Caritas Junior College
1.5 nm SW Toin University of Yokohama
1.5 nm NW Yurigaoka Station
1.6 nm N Yomiuriland-mae Station
1.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.5 nm NW Shin-Yurigaoka Station
1.5 nm SE Tama-Plaza Station
1.7 nm N Ikuta Station
1.6 nm SE Azamino Station
1.6 nm SE Azamino
1.5 nm SW Tokyo Tanaka College
1.8 nm S 1977 Yokohama F-4 crash
1.7 nm NE Taro Okamoto Museum of Art
1.6 nm W Kakio Station
2.0 nm SE Eda Station (Kanagawa)
2.2 nm S Ichigao Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:35 2016