Susukino, Japan Page

Other names: すすき野

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.5768 Longitude 139.5277 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 36N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 40E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 782465

Weather Charts


Susukino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susukino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susukino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nijigaoka (0.3 nm)
Hayano (0.5 nm)
Shimoasao (1.0 nm)
Hakusan (1.2 nm)
Jikecho (1.1 nm)
Utsukushigaoka-nishi (0.7 nm)
Ozenji-higashi (0.8 nm)
Shiomidai (1.1 nm)
Mizusawa (1.2 nm)
Higashiyurigaoka (1.3 nm)
Ekoda (0.5 nm)
Motoishikawacho (0.7 nm)
Azamino (0.9 nm)
Mominokidai (0.3 nm)
Kurosuda (0.5 nm)
Kuroganecho (0.7 nm)
Obacho (0.9 nm)
Misuzugaoka (1.1 nm)
Kamiya-motocho (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 5 nm N 0 New Central Airservice
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 6 nm W 274
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 8 nm S 207
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 12 nm E 96 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 48 nm S 189 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm SW Toin University of Yokohama
1.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.1 nm N Den-en Chofu University
1.0 nm SE Caritas Junior College
1.1 nm W Tokyo Tanaka College
1.3 nm SE 1977 Yokohama F-4 crash
1.3 nm E Azamino Station
1.3 nm E Azamino
1.7 nm N Yurigaoka
1.7 nm SE Ichigao Station
1.6 nm SE Eda Station (Kanagawa)
1.5 nm E Tama-Plaza Station
1.8 nm NE St. Marianna University School of Medicine
1.6 nm NW Kakio Station
2.0 nm S Fujigaoka Station (Kanagawa)
1.9 nm NW Shin-Yurigaoka Station
2.0 nm N Yurigaoka Station
1.7 nm W Tsurukawa Women's Junior College
2.1 nm S Aobadai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:39 2016