Seto, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬戸

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3621 Longitude 139.0542 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 139° 3' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22039

Weather Charts


Seto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arashi (0.7 nm)
Yaga (0.9 nm)
Mine (1.4 nm)
Hata (1.3 nm)
Tsuburano (0.3 nm)
Furujuku (0.8 nm)
Fukasawa (1.0 nm)
Ichima (1.1 nm)
Onoyama Nyugyu Ikusei Bokujo (1.3 nm)
Minasegawa (1.4 nm)
Yubure (1.3 nm)
Miyabara (1.4 nm)
Takasugi (1.6 nm)
Kajiyashiki (0.6 nm)
Dai (0.7 nm)
Hirayama (0.8 nm)
Hagiwara (0.9 nm)
Shiroyama (1.2 nm)
Yamakita (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 9 nm W 253
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 29 nm E 51 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 37 nm S 156 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 37 nm E 71 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 60 nm S 169 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Shasui Falls
0.7 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kanagawa)
0.8 nm W Yaga Station (Kanagawa)
1.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.3 nm E Yamakita Station
2.7 nm N Ashigarakami District, Kanagawa
3.0 nm N List of power stations in Japan
3.0 nm N Hydroelectricity in Japan
2.7 nm E Higashi-Yamakita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:00 2016