Miyabara, Japan Page

Other names: 宮原

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3796 Longitude 139.0346 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 139° 2' 5E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13629

Weather Charts


Miyabara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyabara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyabara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yubure
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanayama (0.3 nm)
Kawanishi (0.4 nm)
Shiosawa (0.8 nm)
Yosawa (0.2 nm)
Yamaichiba (0.7 nm)
Yumotodaira (1.1 nm)
Hirayama (1.2 nm)
Kaminawa (1.5 nm)
Onoyama Nyugyu Ikusei Bokujo (0.9 nm)
Fukasawa (0.9 nm)
Tsuburano (1.2 nm)
Mine (0.4 nm)
Morobuchi (0.5 nm)
Yaga (0.8 nm)
Arashi (0.8 nm)
Hata (1.4 nm)
Seto (1.4 nm)
Sukima (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 8 nm W 244
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 29 nm E 53 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 39 nm S 155 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 37 nm E 73 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 54 nm W 230 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Yaga Station (Kanagawa)
1.9 nm N List of power stations in Japan
1.9 nm N Hydroelectricity in Japan
2.1 nm SE Shasui Falls
2.1 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.3 nm N Lake Tanzawa
2.1 nm NW 139th meridian east
2.2 nm SW Suruga-Oyama Station
2.4 nm NE Ashigarakami District, Kanagawa
2.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.5 nm SE Yamakita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:46 2016