Yokoi, Japan Page

Other names: 横井

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3447 Longitude 130.5219 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 41N Long (DMS) 130° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5235

Weather Charts


Yokoi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokoi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokoi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiire-hitokuracho (0.5 nm)
Odashiro (1.1 nm)
Shinden (0.3 nm)
Hitokura (0.5 nm)
Yumisashi (0.7 nm)
Motofumoto (1.1 nm)
Fuchida (1.4 nm)
Miyaji (1.9 nm)
Kiirecho (1.9 nm)
Ryonan (1.8 nm)
Fumoto (2.0 nm)
Omaru (2.2 nm)
Kariyazaki (1.3 nm)
Kiire-maenohamacho (1.5 nm)
Nomoto (1.7 nm)
Suzu (2.1 nm)
Taneo (1.3 nm)
Shinmaki (1.8 nm)
Yoshimi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 16 nm E 85
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 29 nm N 20 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 35 nm S 201
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 50 nm S 151 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 57 nm S 173 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Kirishima-Yaku National Park
1.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
1.8 nm NE Kiire Station
1.8 nm E Maenohama Station
2.2 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.0 nm N Nakamyō Station
3.3 nm N Kagoshima Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:20 2016