Miyaji, Japan Page

Other names: 宮地

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3736 Longitude 130.5350 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 6E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1804

Weather Charts


Miyaji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyaji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Motomachi (0.6 nm)
Nakamyo-naka (1.1 nm)
Kiire-nakamyocho (1.2 nm)
Tedaka (1.7 nm)
Fumoto (0.3 nm)
Kiirecho (0.4 nm)
Omaru (0.5 nm)
Ryonan (0.6 nm)
Fuchida (0.4 nm)
Nomoto (0.8 nm)
Motofumoto (1.0 nm)
Kariyazaki (1.0 nm)
Yumisashi (1.3 nm)
Hitokura (1.4 nm)
Kiire-maenohamacho (1.6 nm)
Shinden (1.7 nm)
Kiire-hitokuracho (1.7 nm)
Yokoi (1.9 nm)
Odashiro (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 15 nm E 91
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 27 nm N 20 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 37 nm S 201
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 51 nm S 152 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 59 nm S 173 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Kiire Station
0.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
0.6 nm E List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.0 nm S Kirishima-Yaku National Park
1.2 nm N Nakamyō Station
1.8 nm NW Kagoshima Prefecture
2.1 nm SE Maenohama Station
2.9 nm N Sesekushi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:22 2016