Tobe, Japan Page

Other names: Tōbe,当部

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 27.7910 Longitude 128.9393 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 56' 21E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10530

Weather Charts


Tobe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tobe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tobe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaneku (2.0 nm)
Setaki (2.1 nm)
Amagi (2.3 nm)
Hetono (2.7 nm)
Kedoku (2.4 nm)
Todoroki (2.7 nm)
Asama (3.4 nm)
Aze (3.8 nm)
Okazen (4.2 nm)
Matsubara (4.3 nm)
San (4.6 nm)
Boma (2.3 nm)
Shimokushi (3.2 nm)
Mikyo (1.5 nm)
Nishiagina (2.5 nm)
Kojima (3.3 nm)
Itokina (3.6 nm)
Yaesao (4.1 nm)
Shiroi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJKN TKN Medium TOKUNOSHIMA Tokunoshima 4 nm W 311 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKB OKE Medium OKIERABU Okinoerabujima 25 nm S 210 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 53 nm S 212 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
RJKA ASJ Medium AMAMI Amami 56 nm E 46 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Solaseed Air, Vanilla Air
RJKI KKX Medium KIKAI Kikai 61 nm E 58 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Ōshima District, Kagoshima
1.8 nm N Amami Islands
1.8 nm N Tokunoshima
3.3 nm E 129th meridian east
4.4 nm N List of mines in Japan
4.1 nm NW List of airports in Japan
5.2 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:11 2016