Mikyo, Japan Page

Other names: Mikyō,三京

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 27.7669 Longitude 128.9492 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 56' 57E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11562

Weather Charts


Mikyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishiagina (1.8 nm)
Kojima (2.5 nm)
Setaki (2.8 nm)
Kaneku (3.2 nm)
Tobe (1.5 nm)
Boma (3.0 nm)
Kedoku (3.6 nm)
Amagi (3.7 nm)
Todoroki (4.2 nm)
Shimokushi (3.3 nm)
Inokawa (3.8 nm)
Itokina (2.5 nm)
Shiroi (2.6 nm)
Yaesao (2.7 nm)
Bane (3.3 nm)
Nakayama (3.3 nm)
Omo (3.8 nm)
Kinoko (3.9 nm)
Inutabu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJKN TKN Medium TOKUNOSHIMA Tokunoshima 5 nm N 319 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKB OKE Medium OKIERABU Okinoerabujima 24 nm S 212 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 52 nm S 214 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
RJKA ASJ Medium AMAMI Amami 56 nm E 45 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Solaseed Air, Vanilla Air
RJKI KKX Medium KIKAI Kikai 61 nm E 57 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Ōshima District, Kagoshima
3.3 nm N Amami Islands
3.3 nm N Tokunoshima
3.3 nm NE 129th meridian east
4.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
5.5 nm NW List of airports in Japan
5.9 nm N List of mines in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:58 2016