Taniba, Japan Page

Other names: 谷場

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.2766 Longitude 130.5283 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 130° 31' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10493

Weather Charts


Taniba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taniba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taniba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eicho-makinouchi (1.2 nm)
Iiyama (1.3 nm)
Nagatani (1.5 nm)
Kumagatani (1.1 nm)
Kumagatani Bokujo (1.4 nm)
Yoshimi (2.2 nm)
Hatakubo (1.3 nm)
Osako (1.8 nm)
Kariya (1.8 nm)
Horikirizono (1.8 nm)
Ikeda (2.1 nm)
Sedani (1.0 nm)
Koda (1.0 nm)
Kakoiyama (1.3 nm)
Nakahama (1.9 nm)
Yamashita (2.2 nm)
Urashibahara (2.2 nm)
Shido (2.2 nm)
Kohama (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 17 nm E 71
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 32 nm S 204
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 33 nm N 17 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 46 nm S 149 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 53 nm S 172 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Nishi-Ei Station
2.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.2 nm SW Ei Station
3.3 nm SE Lake Ikeda
3.5 nm S Tōsenkyō
3.1 nm NE Nukumi Station
3.4 nm SW Goryō Station (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:37 2016