Shishimano Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: Shishimano Bokujō,牧場,Bokujō,獅子間野牧場

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0047 Longitude 130.6957 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 45E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8461

Weather Charts


Shishimano Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishimano Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishimano Bokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oyamaguchi (0.7 nm)
Yamada (1.0 nm)
Koji (1.8 nm)
Tokubekami (1.8 nm)
Yunoo (2.0 nm)
Sakurababa (2.0 nm)
Hishikari-tokube (2.0 nm)
Kyoshin (2.1 nm)
Tokubeshimo (2.2 nm)
Goshiki (1.3 nm)
Uono (1.7 nm)
Shintaku (1.8 nm)
Kusumoto (2.2 nm)
Kawanishi (2.0 nm)
Horinohara (2.0 nm)
Jinzen (2.0 nm)
Yotsueda (2.1 nm)
Matsuyama (2.1 nm)
Inabasaki (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 12 nm S 174 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 38 nm S 168
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 39 nm N 316 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 38 nm E 82
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 39 nm E 101 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Hishikari mine
1.0 nm SE List of mines in Japan
2.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
2.0 nm W Hishikari, Kagoshima
2.2 nm E Yoshimatsu Station
3.1 nm NE Tsurumaru Station
3.5 nm SE Kurino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:01 2016