Horinohara, Japan Page

Other names: 堀ノ原

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0082 Longitude 130.7351 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9420

Weather Charts


Horinohara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horinohara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horinohara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jinzen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yotsueda (0.4 nm)
Kawanishi (0.5 nm)
Nakano (0.8 nm)
Fumoto (1.0 nm)
Yamashita (1.2 nm)
Haraguchimae (1.3 nm)
Haraguchinishi (1.4 nm)
Tsurumaru (1.6 nm)
Haraguchi-ushiro (1.6 nm)
Uono (1.6 nm)
Hannyaji (1.8 nm)
Ichihara (0.3 nm)
Kakinoki (0.6 nm)
Furukawa (0.7 nm)
Nakatsugawa (0.8 nm)
Uekawasoe (0.8 nm)
Sakaguchi (1.3 nm)
Matsuyama (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 12 nm S 183 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 38 nm S 171
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 36 nm E 82
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 37 nm E 102 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 314 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Yoshimatsu Station
1.5 nm NE Tsurumaru Station
1.7 nm SW List of mines in Japan
2.1 nm W Hishikari mine
2.8 nm NE Kyōmachi Onsen Station
3.2 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.5 nm S Kurino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:39 2016