Nakano, Japan Page

Other names: 中野

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0217 Longitude 130.7354 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 7E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9290

Weather Charts


Nakano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uono (1.2 nm) Yamashita (0.4 nm)
Tsurumaru (0.9 nm)
Hannyaji (1.0 nm)
Fumoto (0.5 nm)
Nakatsugawa (0.6 nm)
Haraguchinishi (0.7 nm)
Haraguchimae (0.8 nm)
Furukawa (0.9 nm)
Haraguchi-ushiro (1.0 nm)
Sakaguchi (1.2 nm)
Kawanishi (0.3 nm)
Yotsueda (0.4 nm)
Horinohara (0.8 nm)
Jinzen (0.9 nm)
Ichihara (1.0 nm)
Kakinoki (1.0 nm)
Matsuyama (1.3 nm)
Uekawasoe (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 183 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 39 nm S 171
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 36 nm E 84
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 37 nm E 103 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 313 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Yoshimatsu Station
0.9 nm NE Tsurumaru Station
2.1 nm NE Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.3 nm SW List of mines in Japan
2.2 nm W Hishikari mine
3.2 nm N Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
3.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:04 2016