Matsuzaki, Japan Page

Other names: 松崎 

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3800 Longitude 130.9082 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 48N Long (DMS) 130° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42674

Weather Charts


Matsuzaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomiyama-kita (0.3 nm)
Kasanoharacho (1.2 nm)
Tsuji (0.4 nm)
Kasano (0.7 nm)
Nakayamahara (0.7 nm)
Nakayado (0.8 nm)
Nakayama (0.9 nm)
Jusantsuka (1.0 nm)
Kushiracho-kamiobaru (0.8 nm)
Yanagidani (1.2 nm)
Osako (1.3 nm)
Shimohogiri (1.4 nm)
Moshichi (1.3 nm)
Jogasaki (0.3 nm)
Tomiyama-minami (0.8 nm)
Miyagekita (1.0 nm)
Kawahigashicho (1.1 nm)
Miyage-minami (1.3 nm)
Kawakita (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 3 nm W 257
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 27 nm N 339 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 40 nm N 42 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 46 nm S 174 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 48 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
2.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.4 nm SW Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
3.7 nm W List of airports in Japan
5.2 nm NE Soo District, Kagoshima
6.3 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
10.0 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:50 2016