Kushiracho-kamiobaru, Japan Page

Other names: Kushirachō-kamiobaru,串良町上小原

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3831 Longitude 130.9224 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 59N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35987

Weather Charts


Kushiracho-kamiobaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushiracho-kamiobaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushiracho-kamiobaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jogasaki (0.8 nm)
Matsuzaki (0.8 nm)
Tsuji (0.9 nm)
Kasano (1.1 nm)
Nakayado (1.1 nm)
Tomiyama-kita (1.1 nm)
Jusantsuka (0.7 nm)
Nakayamahara (0.7 nm)
Osako (0.8 nm)
Nakayama (1.0 nm)
Hoshigaoka (1.5 nm)
Moshichi (0.5 nm)
Shimohonoki (1.2 nm)
Shirasozu (1.2 nm)
Yanagidani (0.7 nm)
Shimohogiri (1.1 nm)
Miyagekita (1.2 nm)
Tomiyama-minami (1.3 nm)
Miyage-minami (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 4 nm W 256
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 27 nm N 337 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 40 nm N 42 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 46 nm S 175 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 49 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
1.9 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.1 nm SW Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
4.6 nm NE Soo District, Kagoshima
4.4 nm W List of airports in Japan
7.0 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
11.1 nm S Kimotsuki District, Kagoshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:33 2016