Seno, Japan Page

Other names: セノ,瀬野,せの

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3833 Longitude 141.0519 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24989

Weather Charts


Seno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hozen,Bungo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishihareyama (0.5 nm)
Orii (0.5 nm)
Genban (0.3 nm)
Nakano (0.3 nm)
Shimonakano (0.4 nm)
Shimosekita (0.5 nm)
Nakajima (0.5 nm)
Hosen (0.5 nm)
Kawabata (0.3 nm)
Horyo (0.4 nm)
Ipponsugi (0.5 nm)
Arayashiki (0.5 nm)
Ubashuku (0.3 nm)
Ubasawa (0.4 nm)
Shuku (0.4 nm)
Shimogawara (0.5 nm)
Ota (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm E 54 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm W 290 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 59 nm S 172
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.8 nm SE Fuji University
2.8 nm E Hanamaki Station
5.0 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
5.2 nm S Ezuriko Station
4.8 nm SE Murasakino Station
4.4 nm E Nitanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:10 2016