Bungo, Japan Page

Other names: ブンゴ,ぶんご,豊後

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3857 Longitude 141.0526 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24822

Weather Charts


Bungo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bungo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bungo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakano,Seno,Genban
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakajima (0.4 nm)
Nishihareyama (0.4 nm)
Shimonakano (0.3 nm)
Shimosekita (0.3 nm)
Hosen (0.3 nm)
Nakamura (0.5 nm)
Enmanji (0.6 nm)
Horyo (0.2 nm)
Ipponsugi (0.4 nm)
Arayashiki (0.4 nm)
Hozen (0.3 nm)
Kawabata (0.3 nm)
Ubashuku (0.4 nm)
Ubasawa (0.6 nm)
Shuku (0.5 nm)
Shimogawara (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm E 56 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm W 289 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 59 nm S 172
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Hanamaki Station
2.9 nm SE Fuji University
3.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
5.1 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
5.4 nm S Ezuriko Station
4.3 nm E Nitanai Station
4.9 nm SE Murasakino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:20 2016