Rengeda, Japan Page

Other names: れんげだ,蓮花田,レンゲダ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4767 Longitude 141.2040 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 36N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13162

Weather Charts


Rengeda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengeda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawada (1.0 nm)
Minokuchi (1.1 nm)
Yamako (1.1 nm)
Yamane (1.3 nm)
Mitakedo (0.5 nm)
Kamisada (1.0 nm)
Kuromori (1.2 nm)
Hagurodo (0.3 nm)
Tagoya (0.4 nm)
Koda (0.7 nm)
Osawa (0.7 nm)
Shurida (0.8 nm)
Yachi (1.1 nm)
Ohazamamachi-kamegamori (1.1 nm)
Numahata (1.1 nm)
Kuzusaka (0.2 nm)
Kitatakita (0.8 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-takita (1.4 nm)
Minamitakita (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm W 227 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 46 nm W 280 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 64 nm S 179
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 65 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Ishidoriya Station
3.0 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.1 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
4.2 nm NW Hizume Station
4.4 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.1 nm SW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
4.3 nm SW List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:29 2016