Nitadori, Japan Page

Other names: ニタドリ,似鳥,にたどり

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2381 Longitude 141.2417 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 17N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11931

Weather Charts


Nitadori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nitadori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nitadori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omukai (0.4 nm)
Kazawa (0.6 nm)
Koike (0.9 nm)
Takafusa (0.9 nm)
Oyanataira (0.9 nm)
Appi-uwano (1.0 nm)
Sotokawa (1.2 nm)
Tate (1.5 nm)
Appitaira (1.4 nm)
Noshinden (1.6 nm) Asaishi (0.5 nm)
Aikawa (1.1 nm)
Akutotaira (1.2 nm)
Kawaharata-taira (1.3 nm)
Hachimae (1.3 nm)
Ainoyama (1.3 nm)
Yamada (1.4 nm)
Numanosawa (1.6 nm)
Sendatsu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 21 nm N 28
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm N 11 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.1 nm NE Ninohe District, Iwate
2.4 nm NE Ninohe Station
2.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.1 nm SE Ichinohe Station
3.5 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.6 nm NE Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:52 2016