Asaishi, Japan Page

Other names: アサイシ,浅石,あさいし

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2327 Longitude 141.2496 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11355

Weather Charts


Asaishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asaishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asaishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nitadori (0.5 nm)
Omukai (0.7 nm)
Kazawa (1.0 nm)
Koike (1.1 nm)
Oyanataira (1.2 nm)
Takafusa (1.3 nm)
Aikawa (0.9 nm)
Akutotaira (1.0 nm)
Kawaharata-taira (1.0 nm)
Torigoe (1.1 nm)
Yagisawa (1.3 nm)
Takinosawa (1.4 nm)
Kodaki (1.5 nm)
Ainoyama (0.8 nm)
Hachimae (1.0 nm)
Numanosawa (1.1 nm)
Sendatsu (1.4 nm)
Yamada (1.3 nm)
Tsukidate (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 21 nm N 26
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm N 10 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.2 nm N Ninohe District, Iwate
2.3 nm NE Ninohe Station
2.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.6 nm SE Ichinohe Station
3.3 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.7 nm NE Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:36 2016