Kamigoto, Japan Page

Other names: カミゴトウ,かみごとう,Kamigotō,上後藤

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3407 Longitude 141.0159 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21833

Weather Charts


Kamigoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamigoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamigoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gotono (1.3 nm) Tochinai (0.8 nm)
Tateno (1.0 nm)
Omagari (1.1 nm)
Katakozawa (1.2 nm)
Uchimuro (1.4 nm)
Yokoshida (1.4 nm)
Nakamura (1.5 nm)
Shimizuno (1.6 nm)
Sasanagane (0.7 nm)
Takayachi (0.8 nm)
Yachi (1.0 nm)
Akasaka (1.1 nm)
Toita (1.2 nm)
Sekinoshita (1.3 nm)
Nekozuka (1.4 nm)
Ringoda (1.2 nm)
Tateno (1.4 nm)
Wagacho-goto (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 7 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm W 294 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 56 nm S 170
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 330 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 66 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Tatekawame Station
2.6 nm SE Fujine Station (Iwate)
2.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.8 nm SW Yokokawame Station
3.6 nm SW Ishibane Dam
3.8 nm SE Ezuriko Station
4.1 nm SW List of mines in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:09 2016