Izurumachi, Japan Page

Other names: 出ル町,いずるまち,イズルマチ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1705 Longitude 141.2122 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 14N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3481

Weather Charts


Izurumachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izurumachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izurumachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoha (0.9 nm) On'yama (1.9 nm)
Osarube (2.3 nm)
Akayashiki (2.3 nm)
Nagadoro (2.6 nm)
Aomi (2.7 nm)
Iwashimizu (0.7 nm)
Izumisawa (0.9 nm)
Miyata (0.9 nm)
Kashiwaba (1.0 nm)
Kanakuzu (1.3 nm)
Tadayashiki (1.4 nm)
Yakushido (1.5 nm)
Oyashiki (1.7 nm)
Gotan (1.7 nm)
Hanzaike (1.8 nm)
Sainokami (1.9 nm)
Inari (2.1 nm)
Sakanoshita (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 25 nm N 26
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm N 12 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 44 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm W 272 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.6 nm SE Kotsunagi Station
5.1 nm SE Iwate-Ichinohe Tunnel
4.6 nm NE Ichinohe Station
5.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.4 nm E Kozuya Station
5.3 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:23 2016