Hikage, Japan Page

Other names: ヒカゲ,ひかげ,日影

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2678 Longitude 141.4119 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5237

Weather Charts


Hikage Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikage Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hinowaki (0.3 nm)
Doji (0.4 nm)
Kudanami (0.5 nm)
Dake (0.6 nm)
Hanokizawa (0.3 nm)
Marukibashi (0.6 nm)
Ezuka (1.0 nm)
Komaita (1.1 nm)
Oshimizu (1.3 nm)
Niita (1.5 nm)
Sekinoshita (1.4 nm)
Kancho (1.2 nm)
Azumadai (1.3 nm)
Kodasawa (0.4 nm)
Esashika (0.7 nm)
Yamaya (1.0 nm)
Kakinoki (1.2 nm)
Takiya (1.4 nm)
Tashiro (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm N 8
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm N 355 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 43 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 59 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
6.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.8 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
5.6 nm NW Kindaichi Onsen
6.0 nm NW Kintaichi-Onsen Station
5.6 nm W Tomai Station
6.4 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:59 2016