Futatsuzeki, Japan Page

Other names: フタツゼキ,ふたつぜき,二ツ堰

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3919 Longitude 141.0432 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 31N Long (DMS) 141° 2' 36E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22955

Weather Charts


Futatsuzeki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futatsuzeki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futatsuzeki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hareyama,Ishikawara,Itabashi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taya (0.3 nm)
Matoba (0.4 nm)
Niibuchi (0.4 nm)
Kaminakano (0.3 nm)
Shinden (0.4 nm)
Konosu (0.4 nm)
Akanuma (0.4 nm)
Sorime (0.5 nm)
Omagari (0.5 nm)
Nakajima (0.2 nm)
Shimonakano (0.3 nm)
Genban (0.4 nm)
Shimosekita (0.4 nm)
Nakamura (0.4 nm)
Nishihareyama (0.2 nm)
Orii (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm E 62 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm W 289 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 59 nm S 172
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.1 nm E Hanamaki Station
3.4 nm SE Fuji University
5.5 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
5.5 nm SW Tatekawame Station
5.0 nm NE Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
4.6 nm E Nitanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:20 2016